You are hereCalendar / 2018 Club DH Rocky trail Bonus State points

2018 Club DH Rocky trail Bonus State points


Flynny's picture

By Flynny - Posted on 15 June 2018

NB: Originally posted elsewhere on the Global Riders Network and appears via syndication.
When: 
Sunday, 15 July, 2018 - 09:00

The meeting times are 'ready to ride'. If you need time to prepare equipment then please arrive a few minutes earlier.

Duration: 
8 hours
Come Rain or Shine: 
I'll be there, no matter what the weather.
Ride Database Entry: 
Hassans Walls
Meeting Point: 

Lithgow Pony Club

Show on Google maps: Meeting point. Login or register to get directions.
Details:

CTMBC Downhill Club Racing

This round is also Rocky trail Bonus State points

Sunday “CLUB” Downhill With state Rocky trail series points

Online rego with Saturday Practice an Option

NO PRIVATE SHUTTLES

Sunday 15/07/2018 compulsary Practice then Racing:

TIME: Registration 9.00am to 10.30am Please Bring Current MTBA Licences

Shuttles Start 9.00am

Racing Start 12.00pm.

LOCATION: Lithgow Pony Express
Lithgow Pony club has a new entrance. Turn off Hassans Walls Rd onto the new Mayview Drive (near the old entrance) At the bottom of Mayview Drive turn right and follow the road in.

COST SUNDAY ONLY: $50 MTBA Members (Please have MTBA Licence or DL reciept at sign on)

Saturday 14/07/2018 Optional Practice

Saturday Practice Buses & drivers will be hired. $40.00 MTBA Members

Saturday Shuttles sign on 9.00am to 11.00am Please Bring Current MTBA Licences

Shuttles 10.00am to approx 3.30pm
You will not be allowed on track if you have not purchased the optional Saturday Practice online. No Private shuttled allowed

Daylicences cost for non MTBA menbers

$30 – 19+ years

$18 – 18 years & under

Results and Points will also go towards your Rocky Trail state series total.

See http://rockytrailentertainment.com/events/DH-ove...

MTBA Helmet and Protection Rules
4.3. For all events in the GE National Season riders are required to wear a Full Face helmet whilst riding the special stages of the events.

4.4. For Gravity Enduro events only the modular helmet with a removable chin piece will be considered a full face helmet.

4.5. In Under 15 and Under 17 competition, the following equipment is mandatory at all times while riding special stages:
a. Full-finger gloves must be worn
b. Elbow pads must be worn
c. Knee pads must be worn.

There will be NO on the day rego

Entries have now closed

Want a Free Entry? and a pass to jump the shuttle queue? We need 3 vehicles and drivers to tow the trailers for shuttles if you are able to provide a vehicle and driver (either parents/friends or 2 or 3 mates taking turns to ride and drive) pop me an email to ctmbc2@gmail.com and we'll strike a deal.

Who's in?
Flynny
Flynny
What Happened?

Were you there and have a story to tell?

Ride Gallery
Flynny's picture

Call for volunteers. On the 14th and 15th July we are running a state DH event and to make sure the event is a success we need parents and friends to volunteer to help out.

We need

2-3 drivers. to tow the trailers up the hil behind the bus. using your own car.

2-3 track mashals and timers.

Let me know if you can lend a hand.

Flynny's picture

Central Tablelands Mountain Bike Club would like to thank the following for support of this weekends NSW State Downhill round:
KWT, Maxxis,Joes No Flats, Bike Mechanic, Dynaplug, Energy Australia - Mt Piper Power Station
Lithgow Workmens Club, #maxxisorwalk, #joesworld, #ridemechanic, #kwtbikes, #Krushoz, #krushingit, #energyaustralia and of course Rocky Trail Entertainment and Redass Mexixan food.

With a fairly small field we plan to give everyone 2 race runs with the best time counting
Rider List and start times as below. Please assist the smooth running of the event by making sur eyou are at the top with plenty of time to make your start.
Run 1
No Name Surname EventCategory Start Time
No Name Surname EventCategory Start Time
1 Blake Nielsen Elite Men 12:30:00
2 Simon CampbellElite Men 12:30:30
3 Daniel Bender Elite Men 12:31:00
4 Lyndon Nugent Elite Men 12:31:30
5 Luke Walsh Elite Men 12:32:00
6 Duke Millingtonite Men 12:32:30
7 Mal McManus Elite Men 12:33:00
8 Tyson Wise Elite Men 12:33:30
9 Justin McElhennylite Men 12:34:00
10 Lachlan Stuerzl Elite Men 12:34:30
11 Tom Steele Elite Men 12:35:00
20 Cassie Voysey Elite Women 12:35:30
21 Ellie Smith Elite Women 12:36:00
30 Samuel Hardman Under 19 Men 12:39:00
31 Ethan Corney Under 19 Men 12:39:30
32 Kaden Munsie Under 19 Men 12:40:00
33 Oliver Arcus Under 19 Men 12:40:30
34 Edward Thomas Under 19 Men 12:41:00
35 James Irish Under 19 Men 12:41:30
36 William Steer Under 19 Men 12:42:00
37 Zackary Hutchisonnder 19 Men 12:42:30
38 Hayden Wittingslower 19 Men 12:43:00
39 Tyson Richens Under 19 Men 12:43:30
40 Geoffrey Mielke Under 19 Men 12:44:00
41 Joshua Arcus Under 17 Men 12:47:00
42 Jayden Moore Under 17 Men 12:47:30
43 Coren Strauberg-Friend Men 12:48:00
44 Aaron Turney Under 17 Men 12:48:30
45 Lincoln Davis Under 17 Men 12:49:00
46 Ryan Sandersonnder 17 Men 12:49:30
47 Brad Martin Under 17 Men 12:50:00
48 Louis Johnman Under 17 Men 12:50:30
49 Joseph Lord Under 17 Men 12:51:00
50 Stephan Ficovic Under 17 Men 12:51:30
51 NicholasNavarro Under 17 Men 12:52:00
52 Jayden Dennis Under 17 Men 12:52:30
53 Stephan Ficovic Under 17 Men 12:53:00
54 Charlie True* Under 17 Men 12:53:30
55 Liam Gomez Under 17 Men 12:54:00
60 Thomas Maxted Under 15 Men 12:56:00
61 Harper Hancox Under 15 Men 12:56:30
62 Lachlan Peet Under 15 Men 12:57:00
63 Clinton Wax Under 15 Men 12:57:30
64 William Taylor Under 15 Men 12:58:00
65 Charlie Watkins Under 15 Men 12:58:30
66 Reegan Laird Under 15 Men 12:59:00
67 Dylan Fisher Under 15 Men 12:59:30
68 Dylan CampbellUnder 15 Men 13:00:00
70 Connor Mielke Under 15 Women 13:03:00
71 Tahlia Richens Under 15 Women 13:03:30
72 Kane Davis Under 13 Men 13:06:30
73 Alex Lord Under 13 Men 13:07:00
74 Kohan Laird Under 13 Men 13:07:30
75 Koby PorteousUnder 13 Men 13:08:00
15 JonathonValenta Under 13 Men 13:08:30
76 Charlie Mielke Under 13 Women 13:09:00
77 Teejay Clark-Goodisonxpert Men 13:14:00
78 Jack Simmons Expert Men 13:14:30
79 Beau Wright Expert Men 13:15:00
80 Tim ForsytheVets male+30 13:18:00
81 James Russell Vets male+30 13:18:30
82 Scott McMillanVets male+30 13:19:00
83 Reece Gossner Vets male+30 13:19:30
84 MitchellGrady Vets male+30 13:20:00
85 Mike Acton Vets male+30 13:20:30
86 Peter Johnman Vets male+30 13:21:00
100 David Sharp Masters Male +40 13:23:00
101 BenjaminDagan Masters Male +40 13:23:30
102 Craig Coggins Masters Male +40 13:24:00
103 Aaron Wax Masters Male +40 13:24:30
104 Andrew PetersonMasters Male +40 13:25:00
105 Danny munsie Masters Male +40 13:25:30
106 Kenny Mielke Masters Male +40 13:26:00
107 David Grupe Masters Male +40 13:26:30
108 Adam Dennis Masters Male +40 13:27:00
109 Rick Kehoe Masters Male +41 13:27:30
110 Jody Mielke Masters Female +40 13:29:30
111 Joanne Fox Masters Female +40 13:30:00
120 Michael Peet Super Masters +50 Male 13:33:00

Run 2
41 Joshua Arcus Under 17 Men 13:38:00
42 Jayden Moore Under 17 Men 13:38:30
43 Coren Strauberg-Friend Men 13:39:00
44 Aaron Turney Under 17 Men 13:39:30
45 Lincoln Davis Under 17 Men 13:40:00
46 Ryan Sandersonnder 17 Men 13:40:30
47 Brad Martin Under 17 Men 13:41:00
48 Louis Johnman Under 17 Men 13:41:30
49 Joseph Lord Under 17 Men 13:42:00
50 Stephan Ficovic Under 17 Men 13:42:30
51 NicholasNavarro Under 17 Men 13:43:00
52 Jayden Dennis Under 17 Men 13:43:30
53 Stephan Ficovic Under 17 Men 13:44:00
54 Charlie True* Under 17 Men 13:44:30
55 Liam Gomez Under 17 Men 13:45:00
60 Thomas Maxted Under 15 Men 13:47:30
61 Harper Hancox Under 15 Men 13:48:00
62 Lachlan Peet Under 15 Men 13:48:30
63 Clinton Wax Under 15 Men 13:49:00
64 William Taylor Under 15 Men 13:49:30
65 Charlie Watkins Under 15 Men 13:50:00
66 Reegan Laird Under 15 Men 13:50:30
67 Dylan Fisher Under 15 Men 13:51:00
68 Dylan CampbellUnder 15 Men 13:51:30
70 Connor Mielke Under 15 Women 13:54:30
71 Tahlia Richens Under 15 Women 13:55:00
72 Kane Davis Under 13 Men 13:58:00
73 Alex Lord Under 13 Men 13:58:30
74 Kohan Laird Under 13 Men 13:59:00
75 Koby PorteousUnder 13 Men 13:59:30
15 JonathonValenta Under 13 Men 14:00:00
76 Charlie Mielke Under 13 Women 14:00:30
77 Teejay Clark-Goodisonpert Men 14:05:30
78 Jack Simmons Expert Men 14:06:00
79 Beau Wright Expert Men 14:06:30
80 Tim ForsytheVets male+30 14:09:30
81 James Russell Vets male+30 14:10:00
82 Scott McMillanVets male+30 14:10:30
83 Reece Gossner Vets male+30 14:11:00
84 MitchellGrady Vets male+30 14:11:30
85 Mike Acton Vets male+30 14:12:00
86 Peter Johnman Vets male+31 14:12:30
100 David Sharp Masters Male +40 14:14:30
101 BenjaminDagan Masters Male +40 14:15:00
102 Craig Coggins Masters Male +40 14:15:30
103 Aaron Wax Masters Male +40 14:16:00
104 Andrew PetersonMasters Male +40 14:16:30
105 Danny munsie Masters Male +40 14:17:00
106 Kenny Mielke Masters Male +40 14:17:30
107 David Grupe Masters Male +40 14:18:00
108 Adam Dennis Masters Male +40 14:18:30
109 Rick Kehoe Masters Male +41 14:19:00
110 Jody Mielke Masters Female +40 14:21:00
111 Joanne Fox Masters Female +40 14:21:30
120 Michael Peet Super Masters +50 Male 14:22:30
40 Geoffrey Mielke Under 19 Men 14:27:30
39 Tyson Richens er 19 Men 14:28:00
38 Hayden Wittingslownder 19 Men 14:28:30
37 Zackary HutchisonUnder 19 Men 14:29:00
36 William Steer Under 19 Men 14:29:30
35 James Irish Under 19 Men 14:30:00
34 Edward Thomas Under 19 Men 14:30:30
33 Oliver Arcus Under 19 Men 14:31:00
32 Kaden Munsie Under 19 Men 14:31:30
31 Ethan Corney Under 19 Men 14:32:00
30 Samuel Hardman Under 19 Men 14:32:30
21 Ellie Smith Elite Women 14:35:30
20 Cassie Voysey Elite Women 14:36:00
11 Tom Steele Elite Men 14:38:30
10 Lachlan Stuerzl Elite Men 14:39:00
9 Justin McElhennyElite Men 14:39:30
8 Tyson Wise Elite Men 14:40:00
7 Mal McManus Elite Men 14:40:30
6 Duke Millingtonlite Men 14:41:00
5 Luke Walsh Elite Men 14:41:30
4 Lyndon Nugent Elite Men 14:42:00
3 Daniel Bender Elite Men 14:42:30
2 Simon CampbellElite Men 14:43:00
1 Blake Nielsen Elite Men 14:43:30

Flynny's picture

Preliminary results https://www.webscorer.com/racedetails?raceid=144...

There are a couple of glitches I’ll fix up tonight

Big thanks to all our helpers
Shane Corney for organising prizes
kylie Voysey for rego
The Captain and Dylan for timing
Ivan and Trevor for marshalling
Mal,Ethan and the crew for track work
And especially our drivers. Billy, Paul, Pete and Phil for getting you bikes up the hill.

And and any one else Ilmy sleep deprived brain is forgetting forgetting.

Comment viewing options

Select your preferred way to display the comments and click "Save settings" to activate your changes.
Best Mountain Bike